Although Jojoba Oil is called an oil, it’s technically a wax ester. Why does this matter? Because of all the organic compounds found in nature, wax ester is the most similar to sebum (the oil produced by the human skin). Since it is similar to what the body produces, it can manipulate the skin into thinking it is producing enough oil, therefore balancing oil production.
- Great for Acne-prone skin because Jojoba Oil is a “dry” oil it absorbs quickly and effectively, leaving no oily residue. Low comedogenic rating (won’t clog pores).
- Replenishes what is stripped away by soaps, shampoos, weather, and everything else.
- Soothes and helps protect extremely dry, chapped or chafed skin and lips caused by winter weather or frequent hand washing.
Top Uses for Jojoba Oil
- Any imbalance in the skin (psoriasis, eczema, cradle cap in infants)
- Eyes and face to remove makeup
- Soften Hands and feet
- Dry Scalp, Frizzy hair, split ends
Double-Your-Money Back 365 Day Guarantee
We offer a no questions asked, Double-Your-Money-Back 365 Day Guarantee. When we first announced this our competitors said we were crazy -- but if you're not completely satisfied with the way you look and feel from making the switch to our products, we will double your money on the amount refunded for your order. No hassles, no hard feelings.
Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)
100% Pure, Cold Pressed, Unrefined